Boys' Soccer - Fall 2018 Schedule:

 

DATE
DAY
OPPONENT
LOCATION
TIME
8/20 Mon. Huntley (JV/V) Boylan 5 / 5 p.m.
8/22 Wed. Sycamore (JV/V) Sycamore 4:30 / 4:30 p.m.
8/25 Sat. United Township (JV/V) Boylan 4 / 4 p.m.
8/27 Mon. Barrington Tourney (V) Barrington TBA
8/27 Mon. Belvidere (F/S) Boylan 5:00 p.m.
8/28 Tue. Barrington Tourney (V) Barrington TBA
8/29 Wed. North (F/S) North 5:00 p.m.
8/30 Thu. Barrington Tourney (V) Barrington TBA
9/1 Sat. Barrington Tourney (V) Barrington TBA
9/4 Tue. Auburn (JV/V) Auburn 5 / 6:30 p.m.
9/5 Wed. Auburn (F/S) Auburn 5:00 p.m.
9/6 Thu. North (JV/V) North 5 / 6:30 p.m.
9/10 Mon. Hononegah (F/S) Hononegah 5:00 p.m.
9/11 Tue. Hononegah (JV/V) Hononegah 5 / 6:30 p.m.
9/15 Sat. DeKalb (JV/V) Boylan 10 / 10 a.m.
9/17 Mon. Harlem (F/S) Boylan 5:00 p.m.
9/17 Mon. Woodstock Marian (JV/V) Woodstock 5 / 5 p.m.
9/18 Tue. Harlem (JV/V) Boylan 5 / 6:30 p.m.
9/20 Thu. Belvidere (JV/V) Boylan 5 / 6:30 p.m.
9/21 Fri. Indian Cup (JV ) ISC 5:30 p.m.
9/22 Sat. Indian Cup (JV) ISC 8:30 / 11 a.m.
9/24 Mon. Guilford (F/S) Boylan 5:00 p.m.
9/25 Tue. Guilford (JV/V) Boylan 5 / 6:30 p.m.
9/29 Sat. Burlington Central (V) Boylan 10:00 a.m.
10/1 Mon. Waubonsie Tourney (V) Aurora TBA
10/1 Mon. Freeport (F/S) Freeport 5:00 p.m.
10/2 Tue. Freeport (JV/V) Freeport 5 / 6:30 p.m.
10/3 Wed. East (F/S) Boylan 5:00 p.m.
10/3 Wed. Waubonsie Tourney (V) Aurora TBA
10/4 Thu. DeKalb (F/S) DeKalb 4:30 p.m.
10/6 Sat. Waubonsie Tourney (V) Aurora TBA
10/9 Tue. East (JV/V) Boylan 5 / 6:30 p.m.
10/10 Wed. Jefferson (F/S) Boylan 5:00 p.m.
10/11 Thu. Jefferson (JV/V) Boylan 5 / 6:30 p.m.
10/13 Sat. United Township Invite (F) East Moline 10:00 a.m.
10/16 - 10/20 Tue. - Sat. IHSA Regionals (V) TBA TBA
10/23 - 10/27 Tue. - Sat. IHSA Sectionals (V) TBA
10/30 Tue. IHSA Super Sectional (V) TBA
11/2 & 11/3 Fri. & Sat. IHSA State Tourney (V) TBA

 

Games, dates, opponents, and locations are subject to change with or without notice.
Reasonable effort is made to insure reported scores and results are accurate.
This page was last updated: 08/14/2018 11:03 AM

 

Titan

 

 

Varsity Coaches:

Chris Mera - Head Email

Mark Couper Email

 

Sophomore Coaches:

Edwin Munoz - Head

Tylor Meyers

 

Freshman Coaches:

Kiley Beck - HEAD

 

 

Athletic Director:

Paul Heitkamp Email
Phone: (815) 877-9975
Fax: (815) 877-9796

 

Athletic Trainer:

John Walter Email

 

 

Cancellations:

Visit the Titan Athletics Cancellations page, or follow @BHSTians