Baseball - Varsity - Spring 2016 Schedule

 

DATE
DAY
OPPONENT
LOCATION
TIME
3/17 Thu. Woodstock Marian Woodstock 4:30 p.m.
3/18 Fri. Crystal Lake South Boylan 5:00 p.m.
3/19 Sat. McHenry (V/JV) McHenry 11:00 a.m.
3/21 Mon. DeKalb Boylan 4:30 p.m.
3/23 Wed. Rochelle Boylan 4:30 p.m.
3/24 Thu. Stillman Valley Stillman 4:30 p.m.
3/30 Wed. Moline Boylan 4:30 p.m.
3/31 Thu. Glenbard West (V/JV) Glen Ellyn 4:00 p.m.
4/2 Sat. Prairie Ridge (2) Boylan 10:00 a.m.
4/4 Mon. Huntley Huntley 4:30 p.m.
4/6 Wed. Richmond Burton Richmond 4:30 p.m.
4/9 Sat. Marengo (V/JV) Boylan 1:30 p.m.
4/11 Mon. Freeport Freeport 5:00 p.m.
4/13 Wed. Belvidere Boylan 5:00 p.m.
4/15 Fri. Hononegah Boylan 5:00 p.m.
4/16 Sat. LaSalle Peru (V/JV) Boylan 11:00 a.m.
4/18 Mon. North North 5:00 p.m.
4/20 Wed. East Boylan 5:00 p.m.
4/22 Fri. Auburn Auburn 5:00 p.m.
4/23 Sat. Palatine (V/JV) Boylan 10:00 a.m.
4/25 Mon. Jefferson Boylan 5:00 p.m.
4/27 Wed. Harlem Harlem 5:00 p.m.
4/29 Fri. Guilford Guilford 5:00 p.m.
4/30 Sat. Lutheran (V/JV) Lutheran 10:00 a.m.
5/2 Mon. Belvidere Belvidere 5:00 p.m.
5/4 Wed. Auburn Boylan 5:00 p.m.
5/6 Fri. Hononegah Hononegah 5:00 p.m.
5/7 Sat. Rockford Christian Boylan 10:00 a.m.
5/9 Mon. East East 5:00 p.m.
5/11 Wed. Freeport Boylan 5:00 p.m.
5/13 Fri. Guilford Boylan 5:00 p.m.
5/16 Mon. North Boylan 5:00 p.m.
5/18 Wed. Jefferson Jefferson 5:00 p.m.
5/20 Fri. Harlem Boylan 5:00 p.m.
5/23 - 5/28 Mon. - Sat. IHSA Regionals TBA TBA
6/1 - 6/4 Wed. - Sat IHSA Sectionals TBA TBA
6/6 Mon. IHSA Super-Sectional TBA TBA
6/10 & 6/11 Fri. & Sat. IHSA State Tourney TBA TBA

 

 

 

Baseball - Freshman / Sophomore - Spring 2016 Schedule

 

DATE
DAY
OPPONENT
LOCATION
TIME
3/17 Thu. Woodstock Marian (F / S) Boylan 4:30 p.m.
3/18 Fri. Crystal Lake South (F / S) Crystal Lake 4:30 p.m.
3/19 Sat. McHenry (2) (F / S) Boylan 11:00 a.m.
3/21 Mon. DeKalb (F / S) DeKalb 4:30 p.m.
3/23 Wed. Rochelle (F   ) Rochelle 4:30 p.m.
3/23 Wed. Rochelle (S) Boylan 4:30 p.m.
3/24 Thu. Stillman Valley (S) Stillman 4:30 p.m.
3/30 Wed. Cary Grove (2) (F / S) Boylan 11:00 a.m.
4/2 Sat. Prairie Ridge (2) (F / S) Crystal Lake 10:00 a.m.
4/4 Mon. Huntley (F / S) Boylan 4:30 p.m.
4/6 Wed. Richmond Burton (F / S) Boylan 4:30 p.m.
4/11 Mon. Freeport (F / S) Boylan 5:00 p.m.
4/13 Wed. Belvidere (F / S) Belvidere 5:00 p.m.
4/15 Fri. Hononegah (F / S) Hononegah 5:00 p.m.
4/16 Sat. LaSalle Peru (2) (F / S) LaSalle 11:00 a.m.
4/18 Mon. North (F / S) Boylan 5:00 p.m.
4/20 Wed. East (F / S) East 5:00 p.m.
4/22 Fri. Auburn (F / S) Boylan 5:00 p.m.
4/23 Sat. Palatine (2) (F / S) Palatine 10:00 a.m.
4/25 Mon. Jefferson (F / S) Jefferson 5:00 p.m.
4/27 Wed. Harlem (F / S) Boylan 5:00 p.m.
4/29 Fri. Guilford (F / S) Boylan 5:00 p.m.
4/30 Sat. Lutheran (2) Boylan 10:00 a.m.
5/2 Mon. Belvidere (F / S) Boylan 5:00 p.m.
5/4 Wed. Auburn (F / S) Auburn 5:00 p.m.
5/6 Fri. Hononegah (F / S) Boylan 5:00 p.m.
5/9 Mon. East (F / S) Boylan 5:00 p.m.
5/11 Wed. Freeport (F / S) Freeport 5:00 p.m.
5/13 Fri. Guilford (F / S) Guilford 5:00 p.m.
5/16 Mon. North (F / S) North 5:00 p.m.
5/18 Wed. Jefferson (F / S) Boylan 5:00 p.m.
5/20 Fri. Harlem (F / S) Harlem 5:00 p.m.

 

Games, dates, opponents, and locations are subject to change with or without notice.
Reasonable effort is made to insure reported scores and results are accurate.
This page was last updated: 05/16/2016 1:25 PM

 

Titan

 

 

Varsity Coaches:

Matt Weber - Head Email

Brad Frisch

Dennis Garvin

 

Sophomore

Bryant Salamone Email

John Appino

 

Freshman

Joe Sutherland

Dan Badgley

 

 

Athletic Director:

Paul Heitkamp Email
Phone: (815) 877-9975
Fax: (815) 877-9796

 

Athletic Trainer:

John Walter Email

 

 

Cancellations:

Visit the Titan Athletics Cancellations page, or follow @BHSTians