Girls' Basketball - Sophomore / Varsity - Winter 2017/18 SchedulE:

 

DAY DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
Wed. 11/15/2017 TBA Dundee Crown Tourney (S/V)  
Fri. 11/17/2017 TBA Dundee Crown Tourney (S/V)  
Sat. 11/18/2017 TBA Dundee Crown Tourney (S/V)  
Tue. 11/21/2017 TBA Dundee Crown Tourney (S/V)  
Wed. 11/22/2017 TBA Dundee Crown Tourney (S/V)  
Tue. 11/28/2017 5:30 / 7 p.m. Guilford (S/V) Boylan
Fri. 12/1/2017 5:30 / 7 p.m. Freeport (S/V) Boylan
Tue. 12/5/2017 5:30 / 7 p.m. East (S/V) East
Fri. 12/8/2017 5:30 / 7 p.m. Jefferson (S/V) Jefferson
Tue. 12/12/2017 5:30 / 7 p.m. North (S/V) Boylan
Thu. 12/14/2017 5:30 / 7 p.m. Belvidere (S/V) Belvidere
Wed. & Thu. 12/27/2017 & 12/28/2017 TBA Huntley JV Invite (S/V) Huntley
Wed. - Fri. 12/27/2017 - 12/29/2017 TBA Dixon Varsity Tourney (V) Dixon
Fri. 1/5/2018 5:30/7 p.m. Auburn (S/V) Auburn
Sat. 1/6/2018 4 / 5:30 p.m. Harlem (S/V) Boylan
Thu. 1/11/2018 5:30/7 p.m. Hononegah (S/V) Hononegah
Sat. 1/13/2018 TBA DeKalb MLK Tourney (V) DeKalb
Mon. 1/15/2018 TBA DeKalb MLK Tourney (V) DeKalb
Fri. 1/19/2018 5:30 / 7 p.m. Guilford (S/V) Guilford
Tue. 1/23/2018 5:30 / 7 p.m. North (S/V) North
Thu. 1/25/2018 5:30 / 7 p.m. East (S/V) Boylan
Tue. 1/30/2018 5:30 / 7 p.m. Belvidere (S/V) Boylan
Fri. 2/2/2018 5:30 / 7 p.m. Jefferson (S/V) Boylan
Sat. 2/3/2018 TBA North Sophomore Tourney (S/V) North
Tue. 2/6/2018 5:30 / 7 p.m. Freeport (S/V) Freeport
Thu. 2/8/2018 5:30 / 7 p.m. Auburn (S/V) Boylan
Sat. 2/10/2018 TBA North Sophomore Tourney (S/V) North
Mon. - Fri. 2/12/2018 - 2/16/2018 TBA IHSA Regionals TBA
Mon. - Thu. 2/19/2018 - 2/22/2018 TBA IHSA Sectionals TBA
Mon. 2/26/2018 TBA IHSA Super-Sectional TBA
Fri. & Sat. 3/2/2018 & 3/3/2018 TBA IHSA State Finals Bloomington

Games, dates, opponents, and locations are subject to change with or without notice.
Reasonable effort is made to insure reported scores and results are accurate.
This page was last updated: 10/11/2017 9:17 AM

 

 

 

Girls' Basketball - FRESHMAN & JV BASKETBALL - Winter 2017/18 Schedule:

 

DAY DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
Wed. 11/15/2017 TBA Dundee Crown Tourney (F/JV)  
Fri. 11/17/2017 TBA Dundee Crown Tourney (F/JV)  
Sat. 11/18/2017 TBA Dundee Crown Tourney (F/JV)  
Tue. 11/21/2017 TBA Dundee Crown Tourney (F/JV)  
Wed. 11/22/2017 TBA Dundee Crown Tourney (F/JV)  
Mon. 11/27/2017 5:30 p.m. Guilford (FA / B) Boylan
Sat. 12/2/2017 9:30 a.m. Freeport (FA / JV) Boylan
Mon. 12/4/2017 5:30 p.m. East (FA / B) East
Sat. 12/9/2017 9:30 a.m. Jefferson (FA / JV) Jefferson
Mon. 12/11/2017 5:30 p.m. North (FA / B) Boylan
Mon. 12/18/2017 5:30 p.m. North (FA / JV) North
Sat. 12/16/2017 TBA Central Holiday Tourney (FA) Burlington
Sat. 12/23/2017 TBA Central Holiday Tourney (FA) Burlington
Wed. 12/27/2017 TBA Central Holiday Tourney (FA) Burlington
Sat. 1/6/2018 9:30 a.m. Auburn (FA / JV) Auburn
Sat. 1/13/2018 9:30 a.m. Belvidere (FA) Belvidere
Tue. 1/16/2018 5:30 p.m. Hononegah (FA / B) Hononegah
Wed. 1/17/2018 5:30 p.m. Harlem (FA / JV) Boylan
Fri. 1/19/2018 5:30 p.m. Guilford (FA / B) Guilford
Mon. 1/22/2018 5:30 p.m. Freeport (FA / B) Freeport
Sat. 1/27/2018 9:30 a.m. East (FA / JV) Boylan
Mon. 1/29/2018 5:30 p.m. Jefferson (FA / B) Boylan
Wed. 1/31/2018 5:30 p.m. Auburn (FA / B) Boylan
Sat. 2/3/2018 TBA Harlem Tourney (FA) Harlem
Mon. 2/5/2018 5:30 p.m. Belvidere (FA / B) Boylan
Sat. 2/10/2018 TBA Harlem Tourney (FA) Harlem

Games, dates, opponents, and locations are subject to change with or without notice.
Reasonable effort is made to insure reported scores and results are accurate.
This page was last updated: 10/11/2017 9:17 AM

 

Titan

 

 

Varsity Coaches:

Paul Perrone - Head Email

Bianca Sutherland - ASST.

Joe Sutherland - ASST.

 

Sophomore Coaches:

Steve DeRango - Head Email

Rebekah Herra - ASST.

 

Freshman Coaches:

Joseph Meersman - Head. Email

Aminata Yanni - Asst.

 

 

Athletic Director:

Paul Heitkamp Email
Phone: (815) 877-9975
Fax: (815) 877-9796

 

Athletic Trainer:

John Walter Email

 

 

Cancellations:

Visit the Titan Athletics Cancellations page, or follow @BHSTians

 

 

 


Gym Calendar