Baseball

Varsity 22-23
JV 22-23
Freshmen 22-23
previous arrow
next arrow

Varsity Baseball - Spring 2024 Schedule:

DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Monday March 11 Rockford Christian Boylan 4:00 p.m.
Wednesday March 13 Harvest Christian Elgin 4:30 p.m.
Friday March 15 Crystal Lake South Crystal Lake 4:30 p.m.
Monday March 18 Hononegah Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday March 20 Rochelle Rochelle 4:30 p.m.
Friday March 22 Johnsburg Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Saturday March 23 Marengo Boylan 11:00 a.m.
Monday March 25 Lutheran Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday March 27 Crystal Lake Central Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Thursday March 28 Woodstock Marian Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Saturday March 30 Sycamore Sycamore 12:00 p.m.
Monday April 1 Grant Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday April 3 Dekalb Dekalb 4:30 p.m.
Monday April 8 Jefferson Jefferson 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday April 9 Dakota Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday April 10 Jefferson Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Friday April 12 Guilford Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Saturday April 13 LaSalle-Peru (2) Boylan 10:00 a.m.
Monday April 15 Guilford Guilford 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday April 17 Freeport Freeport 4:30 p.m.
Friday April 19 Freeport Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Monday April 22 Belvidere Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday April 24 Belvidere Belvidere 4:30 p.m.
Friday April 26 Harlem Harlem 4:30 p.m.
Monday April 29 Harlem Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday May 1 East Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Friday May 3 East East 4:30 p.m.
Saturday May 4 Huntley Boylan 10:00 a.m.
Monday May 6 Hononegah Hononegah 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday May 8 Hononegah Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Friday May 10 Auburn Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Saturday May 11 Stillman Valley (V/JV) Stillman 10:00 a.m.
Monday May 13 Auburn Auburn 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday May 15 North Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Thursday May 16 North North 4:00 p.m.
Wed.-Sat. May 22-25 IHSA Regionals TBA TBA
Wed.-Sat. May 29-June 2 IHSA Sectionals TBA TBA
Monday June 3 IHSA Super-Sectional TBA TBA
Fri.-Sat June 7 & 8 IHSA State Tournament TBA TBA

Games, dates, opponents, and locations are subject to change with or without notice.

 

Freshman and Junior Varsity Baseball - Spring 2023 Schedule:

DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION LEVEL TIME
Friday March 15 Crystal Lake South Boylan FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Monday March 18 Hononegah Hononegah JV 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday March 20 Rochelle Rochelle FS 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday March 20 Rochelle Boylan JV 4:30 p.m.
Friday March 22 Johnsburg Johnsburg JV 4:30 p.m.
Saturday March 23 Marengo Boylan JV 11:00 a.m.
Wednesday March 27 Crystal Lake Central Crystal Lake FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Saturday March 30 Sycamore Boylan JV 12:00 p.m.
Monday April 1 Grant Grant FS 4:30 p.m.
Monday April 1 Grant Boylan JV 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday April 3 Dekalb Boylan FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Monday April 8 Jefferson Boylan FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday April 9 Dakota Boylan JV 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday April 10 Jefferson Jefferson FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Friday April 12 Guilford Guilford FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Saturday April 13 LaSalle-Peru Boylan JV 10:00 a.m.
Saturday April 13 LaSalle-Peru Boyan FS 12:00 p.m.
Monday April 15 Guilford Boylan FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday April 17 Freeport Boylan FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Friday April 19 Freeport Freeport FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Monday April 22 Belvidere Belvidere FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday April 24 Belvidere Boylan FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Friday April 26 Harlem Boylan FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Monday April 29 Harlem Harlem FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday May 1 East East FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Friday May 3 East Boylan FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Saturday May 4 Huntley (2) Huntley FS/JV 10:00 a.m.
Monday May 6 Hononegah Boylan FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday May 8 Hononegah Hononegah FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Friday May 10 Auburn Auburn FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Saturday May 11 Stillman Valley (2) Stillman JV 10:00 a.m.
Monday May 13 Auburn Boylan FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday May 15 North North FS/JV 4:30 p.m.
Thursday May 16 North Boylan FS/JV 4:00 p.m.

 

Games, dates, opponents, and locations are subject to change with or without notice.

Titan Hero

 

VARSITY COACHES:

Matt Weber - Head

Joe Sutherland

Austin Licon


JV COACH:

Jorge Garza - Head

Josh Cooper


FRESHMAN COACHES:

Zak Lampl- Head

Josh Cooper


ATHLETIC DIRECTOR:

Paul Heitkamp
Phone: 815-877-9975


ATHLETIC TRAINER:

Precision Sports Training


Registration Information: Incoming Freshmen (Class of 2028) • Upperclassmen